Staff List

 

STAFF LIST – SEPTEMBER 2017
Senior Federation Management
Executive Principal Sian Davies
Business Manager Barbara Fincham
Head of Teaching Schools Lucy Blewett
Senior School Management
Headteacher Janet Taylor
Deputy Head Jo Stonehouse
Assistant Head/ CP officer Victoria Loughran (Inclusion)
Teaching Staff
Federation Early Years Leader Toni Mason (Assistant Head)
Early Years Leader Rachel Smith (Assistant Head)
 Nursery Teachers Polly Summerbell & Katherine Hewitt
Reception RM Michelle Byrne
RS Sarah Alice Peiffer
Year 1 – 1M Jade Williams
1S Rebecca Carey
Year 2 – 2M Sam Dorney
2S Sophie Elliott
Year 3 – 3M Hodan Mohamed
3S Madhavi Naibagkhar
Year 4 – 4M Craig Brown
4S Laura Body
Year 5 – 5M Robert Goldsbrough
5S Thomas Gray
Year 6 – 6M Matthew Stevenson (Assistant Head)
6S Rhodri Smith
Senco Rachel Smith
Spanish Teacher Helena Ruiz Gonzalez
Music Teacher Martha Gibbons
PPA Teacher Mel Olubajo
Student Teachers Louise Kessie

Lillie Chapman

Support Staff
Premises Manager Paul Matthews
Finance & Admin Manager
Data & Admin Officer Serap Ciftci
Admin Officer / Receptionist Carol Sheehy
Pastoral Manager Siddique Miah
Lead Behaviour Manager Andre Stewart
Teaching Assistants
Catherine Treacy
Elena Rodolfi
Kerry Hart
Lyn Stone
Natalie Sawyer
Margaret O’Connor
Isabella Giraldi
Eileen Keegan
Jade Jones
Wema Mwendamseke
Rukiye Isufi
Sting Mayemba
Aysen Unlusoyer
Louise Mcbride
Katie Connelly
 Osob Omar
 Flora Pickering
 Marcia Prout
Hayfa Abdalla
Learning Support Assistant Veronica Scott
Liz Anteh
Shyamalee Abhayarante
Nursery Officers Dounia Davy
Hasnu Chowdhury (Maternity Cover)
 Chef Manager  Benjamin Cook
Kitchen Assistant Jessica Hyman
Belinda Sinfield
Awa Diop
Breakfast Club Leader Catherine Treacy
Midday Meal Supervisor Natasha Anderson
Barbara Kyei-Balffour
Beverly Graham
Angela Simon
Julie Prevost
Playworker Clemencia Pontes
Angela Simon
Sports Coach Josh Oyibo
School Keeper Paul Matthews / Richard Akerll
Children Centre
Manager Ann Marie Kerrigan
Parent Support and Outreach Simberjit Kaur
Receptionist Sonja Vassell
Creche Worker Keely Weatherstone
Fazila Patel
Rainbow Nursery Korinna Roeding
Aysa Begum