Staff List

STAFF LIST – September 2018
Senior Federation Management
Executive Principal
Sian Davies
Business Manager

Head of Teaching Schools
Lucy Blewett
Senior School Management
Headteacher
Janet Taylor
Deputy Head (Learning and Teaching)
Jo Stonehouse
Deputy Head (Inclusion and CP) Sheena Khangura
SENDCo/Early Years Leader
Rachel Smith (Assistant Head)
Teaching Staff
Nursery
Thamina Choudhury

Polly Summerbell
Reception RM
Michelle Byrne
RS
Sarah Alice Peiffer
Year 1 – 1M
Lillie Chapman
1S
Helena Ruiz Gonzalez
Year 2 – 2M
Sam Dorney (Assistant Head)
2S
Jade Williams
Year 3 – 3M
Robert Goldsbrough
3S
Madhavi Naibagkhar
Year 4 – 4M
Craig Brown
4S
Olivia Kinsey
Year 5 – 5M
Imogen Allan
5S
Coco Matthews
Year 6 – 6M
Hodan Mohamed
6S
Gamze Uysal
Spanish Teacher
Helena Ruiz Gonzalez
PE Teacher
Tom Arbon
PPA Teacher
PPA Teacher (Music)
Karol Kaplan
Terry Mathurin
Student Teachers
Flora Pickering
Ruth Pritchard
Support Staff
Premises Manager Paul Matthews
Finance & Admin Manager
Michael Haddon
Data & Admin Officer
Daniella Leger-Tapper
Admin Officer / Receptionist
Maariyaah Lunat
Pastoral Manager Siddique Miah
Teaching Assistants
Catherine Treacy

Elena Rodolfi

Kerry Hart

Lyn Stone

Natalie Sawyer
Margaret O’Connor

Isabella Giraldi

Jade Jones

Rukiye Isufi

Sting Mayemba
Aysen Unlusoyer

Louise Mcbride

Raynor Ballard-Kumar

Marcia Prout

Sarah Campbell

Davlyn Cleary

Hyacinth Boston
Learning Support Assistant
Veronica Scott
Liz Anteh

Shyamalee Abhayarante
Nursery Officers
Dounia Davy
Zeynep Suer

Hasnu Chowdhury
Chef Manager
Benjamin Cook
Kitchen Assistant
 Jessica Hyman
Belinda Sinfield
Breakfast Club Leader
Catherine Treacy
Midday Meal Supervisor
Natasha Anderson
Barbara Kyei-Balffour
Beverley Graham

Angela Simon

Julie Prevost
Playworker
Clemencia Pontes

Angela Simon
Sports Coach
School Keeper
Isaac


Children's Centre
Manager
Ann Marie Kerrigan
Parent Support and Outreach
Simberjit Kaur
Receptionist
Sonja Vassell
Creche Worker
Keely Weatherstone

Fazila Patel
Rainbow Nursery
Korinna Roeding

Aysa Begum